Heads of Music Departments
String Department
Charles Sewart (HoD, Violin & Viola)
Richard Jenkinson (Assistant HoD)
Pál Banda (Cello)
Aiste Dvarionaite Berzanskiene (Violin)
Sascha Boyarsky (Cello)
Sarah-Jane Bradley (Viola)
Ben J Davies (Cello)
Alda Dizdari (Violin)
Cathy Elliott (Double Bass)
Tanja Goldberg (Violin)
Sadagat Mamedova-Rashidova (Violin)
Francesco Mariani (Guitar)
Julian-David Metzger (Cello)
Joo Yeon Sir (Violin)
Nathaniel Vallois (Violin)
Jacky Woods (Viola)
KEYBOARD DEPARTMENT
William Fong (HoD, Piano)
Lidia Amorelli (Piano)
Ben de Souza (Accordion)
Caterina Grewe (Piano/Maternity Leave)
Morta Grigaliunaite (Piano)
Gareth Hunt (Piano)
Ilya Kondratiev (Piano)
Jianing Kong (Piano)
Alla Kravchenko (Piano)
Ching-Ching Lim (Piano)
Florian Mitrea (Piano)
Tessa Nicholson (Piano)
Vitaly Pisarenko (Piano)
Danielle Salamon (Piano)
Tatiana Sarkissova (Piano)
Deborah Shah (Piano & Accompanist)
Patsy Toh (Piano)
Nafis Umerkulova (Piano)
Daniel Swain (Accompanist)
PERCUSSION, BRASS, HARP & VOICE
Ryan Hepburn (HoD, Percussion)
Daphne Boden (Harp)
Tony Cross (Trumpet)
Timothy Ellis (French Horn)
Daniella Ganeva (Percussion)
Tom Marandola (Voice)
Ruth Molins (Trombone)
Mike Poyser (Tuba)
Charlotte Seale (Harp)
Karen Vaughan (Harp)
Jill Washington (Voice)
WOODWIND DEPARTMENT
Joy Farrall (HoD, Clarinet)
Joanna Baillie Stark (Bassoon)
Izzie Couch (Clarinet, maternity leave)
Amy Green (Saxophone)
Clare Jefferis (Flute)
Melanie Ragge (Oboe)
Mark Taylor (Flute)
James Turnbull (Oboe)
Stephen Williams (Clarinet)
Jazz Deparment
Simon Allen (HoD, Jazz Saxophone)
Sebastiaan de Krom (Jazz Drums)
Sam Dunn (Jazz Guitar)
David Gordon (Jazz Piano)
Oli Hayhurst (Jazz Bass)
Jacqueline Hicks (Jazz Voice)
Martin Shaw (Jazz Trumpet)
John Turville (Jazz Piano)
Composition Department
Alison Cox (HoD)
Jacques Cohen (Composition)
Daniel Fardon (Composition)
Sylvia Lim (Composition)
Gareth Moorcraft (Composition)
Simon Speare (Composition)
AUDIO PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT
Aidan Goetzee(HoD)
COMMERCIAL AND POPULAR MUSIC DEPARTMENT
Simon Allen (HoD)
Pete Billington (Songwriting)
James Clark (Guitar)
Daniel Drury (Electric Bass Guitar)
Jacqui Hicks (Vocals)
Daniel Mullowney (Interim Drums)
ACADEMIC MUSIC DEPARTMENT
Andrew Williams (Interim HoD)
Alison Cox (Composition)
Daniel Fardon
Edward Longstaff
Alberto Martin Entrialgo
Irina Walters
Adriana Blond (English)
Aidan Goetzee (Head of Music Technology)
Victoria Hill (Head of History)
Anisha Kochhar (Maths)
Kinga Kozak (EAL)
Heloise Gille (French)
Michael Long (Head of English, Director of Teaching and Learning)
Robert Matthews (Head of MFL, German)
Anna Mehta (Head of Science)
Hannah Noonan (Head of PE and Physical Wellbeing)
Craig Nunes (Drama, English)
Ashvin Patel (Science, Chemistry)
Zara Pradhan (English)
Victoria Samuel (Head of Art)
Jyoti Shah (Mathematics)
Alexandra Stone (Head of Mathematics)
Martina Swift (EAL, PSHEE)
Jim Titmuss (Science, Physics)
Ziggi Szafranski (Drama)
Sally-Ann Whitty (Head of Learning Support)
ADMIN & NON-TEACHING STAFF
Emma Abrahamson (Recruitment and Compliance Officer)
Hilary Austin (School Nurse)
Emma Bantock (Director of Operations)
Tony Bond (Estates Officer)
Charlotte Buck (Development Officer)
Rachael Bull (Concerts and Events Manager)
Ryan Bunce (Librarian)
Robin Collingwood (Specialist Art Teaching Assistant)
Susannah Curran (PR & Communications Manager)
Fiona Duce (Music Timetabler)
Jacob Eccles (Music Technology and IT Assistant)
Caroline Fletcher (Overseas Student Co-ordinator)
Sarah Graham (Executive Assistant to Principal)
Linda Griffiths (School Office Administrator)
Chris Harbour (Head of Development and Philanthropy)
Charles Holt (Science Technician)
Impact Food Group Ltd. (Caterers)
Simon Kingsbury (IT Network Manager)
Fei Liu (Fairy) (International Partnerships and Recruitment Representative (China))
Marie Lynch (School Office Administrator)
Jane McGuinness (Data and Payroll Specialist)
Becky Menday Concerts Assistant
Andy Milner (Estates Supervisor)
Carol Morgan (Residential Medical Practitioner)
Caroline Murphy (Exams Officer)
Susan Pickard (Assistant Bursar)
Sharanya Senguttuvan (School Office Administrator)
Elisabeth Stemson (School Office Administrator)
Helena Thomas (Art Technician)
Sarah Upjohn (Physiotherapist)
Nicole Holmes (Senior Housekeeper)
Natasha Vallance (Executive Administrator)
Tony Whitman (Estates Assistant)
BOARDING AND PASTORAL STAFF
Bethan Baker (Resident Graduate Assistant, Sunley)
Olena Bilash (Resident Boarding Assistant, Avison)
Adriana Blond (Sunley Assistant Houseparent)
Tiffany Buxton (Resident Graduate Assistant, Sunley)
Ross Conquer (Avison Assistant Houseparent)
Samuel Cubarsi-Fernandez (Ellington Houseparent)
Pippa Forbes (Resident Graduate Assistant, Ellington)
Karla Hawkins (Avison Houseparent)
Simon Hayter (Evening Supervisor)
Susie Hunter (Sunley House Day Matron)
Katharine Mendes da Costa (Ellington Day Matron)
Jane Mitchell (Director of Boarding)
Carol Morgan (Residential Medical Practitioner)
Nicky Morris (Counsellor and Arts Therapist)
Dominika Mrozek (Assistant Houseparent, Ellington)
Isabelle Norwood (Resident Graduate Assistant, Ellington)
Rachel Price (Sunley Houseparent)